Dukes Meadows London Championship 2018 – Winners

We have had our first batch of winners at the Dukes Meadows London Championship! Congratulations to all the participants, it has been a great tournament so far and we are anticipating even more action in the coming days!

9/U Boys Winner – Castor Chute

9UB Castor Chute

 

9/U Boys Runner Up – Matthew Mclain9UB Mathew Mclain

 

9/U Boys9Ub

12/U Girls Winner – Olivia Maietta

12UG Olivia Maietta

 

12/U Girls Runner Up – Emilia Julin12UG Emilia Julin

 

12/U Girls12UG

12/U Boys Winner – Kai-Luca Ampaw

12UB Kai Luca Ampaw

16/U Girls Winner – Nora Khediri

16UG Nora Khediri

16/U Girls Runner Up – Athina Radicopoulos

16UG Athina Radicopoulos

16/U Boys Winner – Oscar Brown

16UBOscar Brown

16/U Boys Runner Up – Matteo Fuschillo

16UB Matteo Fuschillo

WEEKEND UPDATE:

After the success of the first group of matches, we had a great weekend of finals with very worthy winners! Once again, thank you to everyone who participated and made this an incredible event.

Open Mens Singles Winner – Christian Doel

Open Mens Singles Runner Up – Alexander Pearch

Open Mens Doubles Winners  – Alexander Pearch & Andreas Whelan Merediz

Open Mens Doubles Runners Up – Oscar Brown & Tommy Harrison

Open Womens Singles Winner – Natalya Ogunwale

Open Womens Singles Runner Up – Danielle Latter

10/U Boys Winner – Liam Channon

10/U Boys Runner Up – Ollie Knight

14/U Boys Winner – Jago Bluett

14/U Boys Runner Up – Henry Jefferson

18/U Boys Winner – Andreas Whelan Merediz

18/U Boys Runner Up – Tom Skinner

14/U Boys Doubles Winners –  Charlie Holmes & Henry Jefferson

14/U Boys Doubles Runners Up – Jago Bluett & Zak Radziwillowicz

9/U Girls Winner – Sadie Bristow

9/U Girls Runner Up – Hollie Smart

10/U Girls Winner – Nikita Phillips

10/U Girls Runner Up – Makayla Ejodame

14/U Girls Winner – Giulia Lesa

14/U Girls Runner Up – Imogen Harrison-Devereux

18/U Girls Winner – Jaquelyn Ogunwale

18/U Girls Runner Up – Ranah Stoiber

14/U Girls Doubles Winners – Ellie Blackford & Rosie Speed

14/U Girls Doubles Runners Up – Nora Khediri & Isabelle Lacy

8/U Mixed Singles Winner – Anna Wright

8/U Mixed Singles Runner Up – Isabel Mclain

 

For full results, please visit the link below:

http://lta.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/winners.aspx?id=ED90E011-746C-4BA3-BAA2-7EF353D8B0F9